Home > About Us > Staff Directory > Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Lead/Senior Teachers

Name

Designation

Mdm Anna Shii

Lead Teacher (Learner Profile)

Mdm Agnes Pang

Senior Teacher (English Language) 

Mdm Stpal Kaur

Senior Teacher (Mathematics) 

Mdm Koh Cheng Yeen

Senior Teacher (Music) 

Form Teachers for 2021

Lower Primary

Primary 1

NameClass

Mdm Tracia Ho
Ms Monica Heng

1 Agape

Mdm Anna Shii
Mrs Jolene Sze Toh

1 Brilliance 

Mdm Lee Lay Hoon
Ms Chia Hui Ning

1 Courage

Ms Chew Jia Yi
Mrs Choy Yew Cheong

1 Diligence

Mr Lim Chee Kng
Mdm Lee Soo Wah

1 Excellence

Mdm Choo Boon Hiong
Mdm Koh Xin Wei

1 Faith

Mdm Ong Hui Hui
Mdm Goh Gek Cher

1 Grace

Ms Janice Chee
Mrs Maris Stella Vincent

1 Hope


Primary 2

NameClass
Mdm Rasheedah Bte Mohd Jin
Ms Ong Shi Han
2 Agape
Ms Winnie Lee
Ms Ong Xuan 
2 Brilliance
Mdm Linda Tan
Mdm Lim Fung Hwee
2 Courage
Ms Sherry Tan Sock Miang 
Dr Liu Mianjin
2 Diligence
Ms Yao Hai Ping
Mrs Wong Siew Hwee
2 Excellence
Ms Sim Pueh Gek
Ms Tanti Nur Hidaya Zainal
2 Faith
Mdm Stpal Kaur
Mdm Tan Shih Pin
2 Grace
Ms Sukanya Ramanan
Mdm Ong Wee Chyun

2 Hope

Middle Primary

Primary 3

NameClass

Ms Ong Tan Fong

Mdm Harunnisha d/o Mohd Jamaludeen

3 Agape

Ms Kanagheswari

Mr Jensen Lee 

3 Brilliance

Mdm Chong Li Chen

Mdm Tan Seo Pheng 

3 Courage  

Ms Nur Amalina Bte Rais

Mdm Kam Ee Ling 

3 Diligence 

Mdm April Chew

Ms Ng Shi Hui 

3 Excellence 

Mdm Junaina Bte Leman

Mdm Eveline Ang 

3 Faith 


Primary 4

Name

Class

Ms Joanne Lim Hui Xiang
Mr Soo Gham Seng

4 Agape

Mdm Tang Shia Ling Shirley 
Ms Patience Leong

4 Brilliance

Mrs November Teo 
Ms Thye Tze Huoy

4 Courage

Mr Mohammed Nuraimi Osman 
Mdm Choo Poh Ling

4 Diligence

Mdm Nurulhana Bte Salim 
Ms Noorjahan Sikander Batcha

4 Excellence

Ms Angeline Ang 

Ms Tan Shi Min 

4 Faith


Upper Primary

Primary 5

Name

Class

Ms Christina Chang 
Mr Manson Yip

5 Agape

Mrs Lydia Ling 
Mdm Tay Hui Phing 

5 Brilliance

Mdm Ng Lenni
Mr Mohd Najib bin Mohidu Kunyalee  

5 Courage

Mrs Eugenie Yeoh 
Mdm Lin Pei-Chen

5 Diligence 

Mdm Jerena Lee 
Ms Joyce Tan 

5 Excellence

Mdm Koh Cheng Yeen
Mrs Agnes Tan

5 Faith

Mdm Balasundram Priya Lisa

Ms Gu Tong  

5 Grace


Primary 6

Name

Class

Mr Ang Gan Jie
Mdm Veronica Ho

6 Agape
Mr Phua Ze Yong 
Mdm Jumaina binte Aman  
6 Brilliance
Mdm Suhana Abdul Hamid 
Mdm Germaine Lee
6 Courage
Mrs Michelle Ng6 Diligence        
Mdm Tan Gim Hoon
Mr Darron Goh
6 Excellence
Mr Joshua Lim Teck Lee 
Mdm Ong Shir Nee 
6 Faith 
Mdm Agnes Pang 
Mr Sathiamoorti
6 Grace 

Subject Teachers

Name

Designation

Mdm Goh Siew Tee 

Chinese Language Teacher

Ms Joy Lee 

Chinese Language Teacher

Mdm Lim Geok Yen

Chinese Language Teacher

Mdm Salamah Junied

Malay Language Teacher

Mrs Bhuvaneshwari Sri Ganesh 

Tamil Language Teacher

Ms Wong Siow Lai

Mathematics Teacher

Mdm Jenny Ong

Mathematics & Science Teacher

Mdm Jessica Tan Mei Shi

Music Teacher 

Mr Tan Swee Meng James

Physical Education Teacher